skip to main content

Parker, Cindy Principal
Dearman, Melissa Assistant Principal
Chadwick, Pam Front Office Secretary
Smith, Rhonda Financial Secretary
Thomas, Cynthia Records

Alexander, Abbey First Grade
Beck, Jessica 4th Science/Math
Benefield, Chastity 4th Grade ELA/Language Arts
Boatwright, Teresa Special Needs
Brown, Joy Speech
Bryant, Robin First
Chaffin, Jordan Special Needs
Comer, Pam Fourth Grade Science/Social Studies
Cowart, Haley 5th Grade ELA Teacher
Crowder, Angie ESOL
Davis, Melissa Special Needs
Ethridge, Michaela Special Needs
Farley, Hannah Second ELA/SS
Garrett, Breanna Third ELA/SS
Gibson, Chris Music
Giebeig, Heather Second
Hartsfield, Shana Media Specialist
Herringdine, Kristen Third Science/Social Studies
Hodges, Stephanie Third Math/Science
Holcomb, Madison First
Holt, Stephanie Second
Huddleston, Judy Kindergarten
Hunt, Maddie 4th Math
Hursey, Katrina 4th ELA/Reading/Social Studies
Husby, Micah First
Lee, Tori Kindergarten
Mashburn, Ashley Pre-K
McCormick, Emily Pre-K
Moore, Kerri EIP
Morley, Alice First
Morris, Jan Second
Morris, Terri Pre-K
Neese, Meagan Fifth Grade Math
Perkins, Randy EIP
Pirkle, Kyndel Fifth Science/Math
Prucha, Tiffany Fourth Math
Pruitt, Leslie Fifth ELA
Rivers, Shane STEM Lab
Robinson, Rhett Physical Education
Rogers, Charlene Kindergarten
Sharpton, Stephanie Kindergarten
Skelton, Amanda Second
Smith, Chiara Kindergarten
Smith, Joyce 5th Science/Social Studies
Smith, Mary Quest
Thomas, Katrina Third ELA/SS

Buchanan, Melissa Pre-K Paraprofessional
Clayton, Lori Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Cole, Andrew Psychologist
Crowder, Angie ESOL
Dawson, Shelley Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ethridge, Michaela Special Needs
Foster, Sheila Pre-K Paraprofessional
Gibson, Chris Music
Harper, Tracey Special Needs Paraprofessional
Henderson, Felicia Paraprofessional
Huddleston, Renea Computer Labl/ Parenting Coordinator
Jennings, Leslie Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Marks, Anne Kindergarten Paraprofessional
McGinnis, Stacy Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Morgan, Jessica Pre-K Paraprofessional
Payne, Karee Computer Lab
Rivers, Shane STEM Lab
Robinson, Rhett Physical Education
Veal, Drew Counselor
Velez, Hope Nurse
Whitley, Ansley Social Worker
Zickefoose, Mark Computer Technician